New project!!!
Title: “Piloting  ECVET to the national VET system of Russia and Uzbekistan / RUECVET”
Duration: 15.10.16 - 15.10.19
Aim of the project: The overall aim of the project is to create a HE-VET platform for piloting ECVET in the national HE &VET systems of the two Partner Countries (Russia &Uzbekistan), in order to promote and facilitate compatibility, comparability and complementarity of VET qualifications both horizontally (within VET) and vertically (from VET to HE) at national and transnational level.
The specific aims:
• The first specific aim of the project is to create tools and procedures of adopting ECVET in HE & VET Institutions of Russia and Uzbekistan.
• The second specific aim is to raise awareness about the benefits of the ECVET features through a number of highly target dissemination and exploitation activities by means of four (4) National ECVET Labs/Training Centres (2 in Russia and 2 in Uzbekistan) established on the base of acknowledged HEIs providing VET teacher training.
The project implementation will thus centre around the following activities.
•To facilitate and support the transfer and adaption of the ECVET to the national educational system of the two Partner Countries through a specific set of Recommendations/Methodological Tools based on pilot testing results.
•To develop a network of key HE & VET institutions on the base of four National ECVET Labs/Training Centres and to train its personnel and teachers.
• To train VET teachers and other representatives of key stakeholders to use ECVET.
• To create collection of resources, teaching materials and references intended to support National Training Centres and sponsors in convening and running Open Educational Resources for accumulation and dissemination.
•To develop a reccommended approach for a common assessment and validation process for credit transfer following the ECVET methodology.
• To develop the multi-dimensional roadmap (policy report) of ECVET evolution in Russia and Uzbekistan.
• To approve activities, methods and results by national Ministries of Education.
The credit transfer procedure will be tested between the consortium institutions for  facilitating lifelong learning with emphasis on the transparency and comparability of VET qualifications both horizontally (within the VET context) as well as vertically (with higher education ECTS). The special accent in the project will be given to exploration of the interaction between higher and vocational education in specific areas where a strong overlap and cooperation between HE & VET, such as hospitality, business management, engineering, IT, are observed.
The key project output will be a coalition between HE & VET for introducing ECVET in the national educational systems of two Partner Countries.
Expert teams from three HEIs in three Programme Countries will form the expert consultation group for transferring ECVET methodology and best practices to the rest of the consortium partners.
Стратегия действий
2017-жыл 1-декабрь күни Өзбекстан Республикасы Конституциясы қабыл етилгенлигиниң 25 жыллығына бағышланып Ташкент мәмлекетлик юридика университетинде студентлердиң илимий-әмелий конференциясына өткериледи. НМПИ студент-жаслары илимий тезислери менен қатнасыўы ушын тәжирийбели педагог-хызметкерлер менен биргеликте тезислердиң таярлап жибериўиңизге болады. Конференция қатнасыўшыларының илимий тезислериниң мазмунлы ҳәм сыпатын көрип шығыў ушын илимий бөлим арқалы жибериледи. Конференцияда қатнасыўшы студентлердиң жол ҳәм сапар қәрежетлери институттың бюджеттен тысқары қәрежетлери есабынан қапланады. Толық мағлыўматты көширип алыў